You are here:

Judicial support contacts

For general information about cases in the Supreme Court, including probate matters, please contact 9603 9300 or visit Contact information.

Chief Justice

Judge  Associate  Telephone
The Hon. Chief Justice Ferguson

Viv Macgillivray
Executive Associate

Rebecca Barrett
Senior Associate

Junior Associate

 

9603 7184


9603 6137
 

9603 6626
 

Court of Appeal

Judge Associate Telephone
The Hon. President Maxwell AC Gregory Buchhorn
Julianna Marshall
9603 6186
9603 6675
The Hon. Justice Weinberg AO Katerina Stevenson 9603 6152
The Hon. Justice Tate Samantha Loo
Paige Darby
9603 6231
9603 6664
The Hon. Justice Osborn Lillie Humberstone 9603 6624
The Hon. Justice Whelan Zoe Maxwell 9603 7183
The Hon. Justice Priest Emily Morison
Jack Aquilina
9603 6150
9603 6522
The Hon. Justice Santamaria Ahmed Terzic 9603 6239
The Hon. Justice Beach Mandy Alden
Jack Aquilina
9603 6342
9603 6522
The Hon. Justice Kyrou Lucy Radowicz 9603 6258
The Hon. Justice Kaye AM Sophia Blackhirst 9603 7206
The Hon. Justice McLeish Catharine Thorpe
Jack Aquilina
9603 6155
9603 6522
Reserve Judges Max Koh 9603 6129

Trial Division

Judge Associate Telephone
The Hon. Justice Hollingworth Briana Proud
Sarah Richter
9603 6905
9603 6260
The Hon. Justice Bell AM Sasha Ponniah
Tanya D'Souza
9603 7032
9603 7030
The Hon. Justice Hargrave Keerthi Ravi
Chris Kaias
9603 7040
9603 6209
The Hon. Justice Cavanough Emma Harold 9603 6115
The Hon. Justice Robson Linda Bannan
William Davidson
9603 6669
9603 6121
The Hon. Justice J Forrest Masha Vizelman
Natalie Kaye
9603 6197
9603 6366
The Hon. Justice Lasry AM Chloe Eckersley 9603 7036
The Hon. Justice Judd Nick Modrzewski 9603 6128
The Hon. Justice Vickery Rami Marginean
Duncan MacKenzie
9603 6123
9603 6344
The Hon. Justice T Forrest Elsie O'Neill 9603 6904
The Hon. Justice Emerton James Nunez 9603 6275
The Hon. Justice Croft Amy Hando
Thomas Egan
9603 7731
9603 6153
The Hon. Justice Sifris James Claridge
Ganesh Jegatheesan
9603 6054
9603 6364
The Hon. Justice Almond Veronica Holt
Catherine Dorian
9603 6384
9603 6075
The Hon. Justice John Dixon Holly Jager 9603 6081
The Hon. Justice Macaulay Chloe John
Daniel Sheales
9603 6635
9603 7182
The Hon. Justice McMillan Jonathan McCoy
Kirsti Halcomb
9603 6244
9603 6086
The Hon. Justice Garde AO Sara Kingston
Elizabeth Lambert
9603 6272
9603 6259
The Hon. Justice Digby Catherine Mukhtar
James Vandermeide
9603 6092
9603 6179
The Hon. Justice Elliott Doug Porteous
Hamish Williamson
9603 6188
9603 6193
The Hon. Justice Ginnane Alistair Robertson
Kara Connolly
9603 6114
9603 7291
The Hon. Justice Sloss Christopher Lum
Bill Stephenson
9603 4132
9603 6021
The Hon. Justice Croucher Kasia Pawlikowski
Robert Priest
9603 6071
9603 6365
The Hon. Justice Cameron Senior Associate
Junior Associate
9603 6627
9603 6110
The Hon. Justice Beale Jonathan Barreiro 9603 6195
The Hon. Justice McDonald Mathew Mirabella
James Nunez
9603 6358
9603 6340
The Hon. Justice Zammit David Mence
Nicole Radzaj
9603 6249
9603 6007
The Hon. Justice Riordan Callum Dawlings
Aleksander Kudlicki
9603 6003
9603 6225
The Hon. Justice Jane Dixon Isabelle Skaburskis 9603 6174
The Hon. Justice Keogh

Jasmina Davis
Natalie Tavassoli

9603 6069
9603 6141

The Hon Justice Kennedy Candice Tan
Evan Ritli
9603 6524
9603 6250

Associate Judges

Associate Judge Associate Telephone
The Hon. Associate Justice Efthim Zara Lim
Corporations List
9603 9427
 
The Hon. Associate Justice Wood Diane Hill 9603 9324
The Hon. Associate Justice Lansdowne Stephanie Garnham 9603 9071
The Hon. Associate Justice Daly Julia Larner 9603 9054
The Hon. Associate Justice Gardiner Alexandra McGushin 9603 9019
The Hon. Associate Justice Mukhtar Nigel Cooper 9603 9017
The Hon. Associate Justice Randall Anu Tokun 9603 9050
The Hon. Associate Justice Derham Deon Mellor
Benjamin Calvitto (TFM only)
9603 9327
9603 9319
The Hon. Associate Justice Ierodiaconou Kalina Sobczak 9603 9322

Judicial Registrars

Judicial Registrar Associate Telephone
Judicial Registrar Gourlay Diane Hill 9603 9324
Judicial Registrar Hetyey Danielle Jones 9603 4210
Judicial Registrar Irving Katherine Valenta 9603 9181
Judicial Registrar Englefield (FIC) Funds in Court Administration
Benjamin Calvitto (AsJ Chambers)
1300 039 390 (Funds in Court)
9603 9319 (Associate Judges Chambers)
Judicial Registrar Matthews Michael Dickey 9603 9333
Judicial Registrar Pedley Pieter Ironside 9603 6134
Judicial Registrar Clayton Elif Bardan 9603 9347
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube